Moberly BJA National Medalists

 

 

 

NAME

GRADE

Year of birth

Year joined Moberly Judo Club

Moberly Judo Club BJA National Medals

 

Number of BJA National Medals while a member of the Moberly Judo Club

Alexander, Kelly

1st Kyu

1990

2002

C Band Bronze 2005

D Band Bronze 2007

National Junior Team Bronze 2006

National Junior Team Gold 2007

 

4

Alexander, Ramone

1st Dan

1994

2002

A Band Gold 2004

A Band Silver 2005

B Band Silver 2006

B Band Silver 2007

D Band Gold 2011

D Band Silver 2012

D Band Gold Jan 2013

National Junior Team Gold 2006

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

National Cadet Team Gold 2010

National Junior Team Bronze 2012

National Junior Team Silver 2013

National Senior Team Bronze 2012

 

13

Almond, Ed

1st Dan

1994

2009

National Cadet Team Gold 2010

D Band Bronze 2011

 

2

Almond, Tommy

1st Dan

1997

2009

B Band Bronze 2010

C Band Bronze Dec 2013

 

2

Anthony, Sharon

1st Dan

1985

1998

D Band Bronze 2002

 

1

Atherton, Robert

9th Mon

1994

2003

A Band Bronze 2004

A Band Gold 2005

 

2

Bandon, Brandon

1st Dan

1996

2006

A Band Gold 2007

B Band Silver 2008

B Band Gold 2009

C Band Gold 2010

C Band Silver 2011

National Junior Team Gold 2014

 

6

Bryan, Mark

1st Kyu

1985

1998

C Band Bronze 2000

 

1

Butler, Jordan

1st Dan

1994

2008

National Cadet Team Gold 2010

D Band Bronze 2011

 

2

Bougoffa, Omar

7th Mon

2004

2011

A Band Gold 2014

 

1

Caprice, Ethan

1st Dan

1990

2005

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

 

1

Carter-Allen, Ella

1st Dan

1993

1998

B Band Silver 2006

C Band Gold 2007

National Junior Team Gold 2007

 

3

Carter-Allen, Isaac

16th Mon

1993

1998

A Band Silver 2003

A Band Gold 2004

B Band Bronze 2005

B Band Bronze 2006

National Junior Team Gold 2005

National Junior Team Gold 2006

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

 

7

Clarke-Harewood, Kyle

2nd Dan

1994

2001

A Band Gold 2004

A Band Gold 2005

B Band Gold 2006

B Band Gold 2007

C Band Gold 2008

D Band Silver 2010

D Band Silver 2012

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

National Junior Team Gold 2009

National Cadet Team Gold 2010

National Junior Team Bronze 2012

National Junior Team Bronze 2014

National Senior Team Bronze 2014

 

13

Clarke-Harewood, Tyrell

1st Kyu

1994

2001

A Band Bronze 2005

B Band Gold 2006

D Band Bronze 2011

D Band Bronze 2012

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

National Junior Team Bronze 2012

 

6

Cleary-Aska, Rhianna

10th Mon

2000

2009

A Band Silver2012

A Band Gold Dec 2013

 

2

Conroy, Adam

1st Dan

1992

2003

A Band Bronze 2003

B Band Bronze 2005

C Band Silver 2006

C Band Bronze 2007

D Band Gold 2008

D Band Gold 2009

D Band Gold 2010

National Junior Team Gold 2005

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

National Junior Team Gold 2009

 

10

Conroy, Tara

1st Dan

1988

2003

C Band Silver 2003

 

1

Cook, Neill

1st Kyu

1987

2000

C Band Bronze 2002

 

1

Dawkins, Janine

1st Kyu

1988

1998

C Band Silver 2002

 

1

Davin, Kieren

1st Dan

1996

2009

B Band Gold 2009

C Band Bronze 2010

C Band Bronze Jan 2013

National Junior Team Gold 2009

National Cadet Team Gold 2010

National Junior Team Bronze 2012

National Junior Team Bronze 2014

 

7

Ellis, Dominique

15th Mon

1992

1997

A Band Gold 2002

A Band Gold 2003

B Band Bronze 2004

B Band Silver 2005

 

4

Franklin, Liam

1st Dan

1990

2003

B Band Bronze 2003

 

1

Galvin, Luke

8th Mon

 

2010

A Band Bronze 2010

 

1

Goodkind, Max

14th Mon

2000

2011

National Junior Team Silver 2013

 

1

Haughey, Jordan

1st Kyu

1996

2012

National Junior Team Silver 2014

 

1

Hyman, Cardell

1st Dan

1990

2001

A Band Gold 2001

B Band Gold 2002

B Band Gold 2003

C Band Silver 2004

National Junior Team Gold 2002

National Junior Team Gold 2003

 

6

Jayne, John

2nd Dan

1997

2005

A Band Gold 2007

A Band Gold 2008

B Band Gold 2009

B Band Gold 2010

C Band Gold 2011

C Band Gold 2012

C Band Gold Jan 2013

C Band Gold Dec 2013

D Band Bronze Jan 2013

D Band Gold Dec 2013

D Band Gold 2014

 

11

King, Lucy

1st Dan

1999

2012

A Band Silver 2009

A Band Gold 2010

B Band Bronze 2011

B Band Silver 2012

B Band Gold Jan 2013

C Band Bronze Dec 2013

C Band Bronze 2014

 

4

Lawrence, Siobhan

12th Mon

1991

2000

A Band Gold 2002

B Band Bronze 2004

C Band Silver 2006

National Junior Team Silver 2004

National Junior Team Bronze 2005

National Junior Team Bronze 2006

National Junior Team Gold 2007

 

7

Logan, David

1st Dan

1992

2003

A Band Gold 2002

A Band Gold 2003

B Band Bronze 2005

C Band Silver 2007

D Band Bronze 2008

D Band Gold 2009

D Band Silver 2010

National Junior Team Gold 2009

National Junior Team Bronze 2014

 

8

Mathurin, Dominick

1st Kyu

1993

2006

C Band Bronze 2008

National Junior Team Gold 2009

National Junior Team Bronze 2010

National Junior Team Bronze 2012

National Junior Team Silver 2013

 

5

McCarthy, Ross

10th Mon

1996

2004

A Band Gold 2006

A Band Bronze 2007

 

2

McKenzie, Ashley

2nd Dan

1989

2000

B Band Bronze 2001

B Band Gold 2002

C Band Gold 2003

National Junior Team Gold 2002

National Junior Team Gold 2003

 

5

Mensa, Archibald

1st Dan

1989

1997

A Band Gold 2000

B Band Bronze 2001

B Band Gold 2002

C Band Bronze 2003

C Band Gold 2004

National Junior Team Gold 2002

National Junior Team Gold 2005

National Junior Team Gold 2006

 

8

Mensa, Daniel

8th Mon

2003

2010

A Band Silver 2014

 

1

Morgan, Reece

1st Kyu

1994

2005

A Band Silver 2004

B Band Bronze 2006

B Band Silver 2007

C Band Bronze 2008

National Junior Team Gold 2000

National Junior Team Bronze 2007

National Junior Team Gold 2009

 

7

Nadarasa, Kaniseya

17th Mon

1989

2003

National Junior Team Silver 2004

 

1

Nadarasa, Suganiya

12th Mon

1992

2003

A Band Silver 2003

B Band Silver 2005

 

2

Nicholson, Lucy

 

1989

1998

A Band Bronze 2000

B Band Silver 2002

C Band Silver 2003

National Junior Team Silver 2002

 

4

Ramdhny, Reshma

 

1989

1998

A Band Silver 2000

 

1

Redhai, Siamak

1st Dan

1989

2000

C Band Silver 2004

 

1

Rowles, Liam

1st Dan

1996

2009

B Band Bronze 2009

C Band Silver 2011

 

2

Rothwell, Sinead

1st Dan

1988

1997

A Band Silver 1999

B Band Bronze 2000

B Band Gold 2001

C Band Silver 2002

C Band Silver 2003

D Band Bronze 2004

D Band Gold 2005

Youth u19 Gold 2002

Youth u19 Gold 2003

Youth u19 Bronze 2004

Youth u19 Gold 2005

Youth u19 Gold 2006

National Junior Team Silver 2004

National Junior Team Bronze 2005

National Senior Team Gold 2004

National Senior Team Bronze 2005

 

16

Smith, Demi

1st Dan

1991

2001

B Band Gold 2003

 

1

Turner, Aaron

1st Dan

1992

2004

A Band Gold 2002

A Band Gold 2003

B Band Silver 2004

B Band Gold 2005

C Band Gold 2006 

C Band Bronze 2007

National Junior Team Gold 2005

 

5

Watson, Travis

10th Mon

1991

1997

A Band Silver 2001

1

 

47 National Medalists

 

 

 

 

From 1999 to 2014

 

192 National Medals